DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020 – 182 Trade Apprentice Posts

DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020, DMW Patiala Jobs 2020-21, DMW Patiala Vacancy 2020, New Jobs in DMW Patiala, DMW Patiala Notification 2020,  Diesel Loco Modernization Works Patiala Jobs 2020, Junior Engineer Jobs 2020, Trade Apprentice Jobs 2020, 10+2 with ITI Vacancies 2020.


DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020 Notification @ CareersPortal.in for 182 Trade Apprentice Vacancies

DMW Patiala Recruitment Notification 2020: – Dear Job seekers, Welcome to all of You in our job portal that is careersportal.in. On this page we are providing  DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020 notification details. This is a golden opportunity for the candidates who are searching for Diesel Loco Modernization Works Patiala jobs in Indian Railway. If the candidates are satisfying the eligibility criteria as mentioned in the official recruitment notification of DMW Patiala, they may apply for these DMW Patiala vacancies through our careers portal or by using the official web page of DMW Patiala, that is www.dmw.indianrailways.gov.in

dmw patiala Here on this careers portal, we have provided all the essential details like eligibility criteria, age limit, education qualification, selection process, pay scale & how to apply for the latest Vacancy, etc.  Read official DMW Patiala job notification carefully and apply for your favourite vacancy in Diesel Loco Modernization Works Patiala.

DMW Patiala Latest Vacancy 2020 Details:

DMW Patiala Notification Brief details are mentioned below for Jobs 2020:

Recruitment BoardDMW Patiala
Name of the PostsTrade Apprentice
No of the Posts182
Job LocationPatiala (Punjab)
Official Websitewww.dmw.indianrailways.gov.in

Posts Details in DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020:

TradeSCSTOBCURTotal PostsPWD*ExSM*
Electrician11051935700202
Mechanic[Diesel]06031120400101
Machinist05020916320101
Fitter03020612230101
Welder (G&E)03010508170101
Total281350911820606

Education Qualification & Age Limit For Posts in DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020:

Name of the PostQualificationAge Limit (as on 26.03.2020)
Electrician10+2 with ITI in Relevant field.15 – 24 years
Mechanic [Diesel]10+2 with ITI in Relevant field.15 – 24 years
Machinist10+2 with ITI in Relevant field.15 – 24 years
Fitter10+2 with ITI in Relevant field.15 – 24 years
Welder8th pass with ITI in Relevant field.15 – 22 years

Age Relaxation: Relaxation in upper age is 5 years for SC/ST and 3 years for OBC category candidates.

Application Fees for Vacancies in DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020:

Rs. 100/- for Gen /OBC  category candidates and no fees required for SC /ST /Female /PWD candidates.

Selection Procedure For Vacancies in DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020:

Selection will be basis on the test/ merit list.

How to Apply Application Form for DMW Patiala Vacancies:

Eligible and interested candidates may apply online through link provided below.

Important Dates & Links Given in  DMW Patiala Notification 2020:

Last Date to Apply Online26/03/2020 till 05:00 PM
NotificationClick here
Online ApplicationClick here

3 thoughts on “DMW Patiala Recruitment 2020 – 182 Trade Apprentice Posts”

Leave a Comment

six + 18 =