LHMC Recruitment 2021 – Walk-in for 179 Sr Residents Posts

Careers News Details

LHMC Recruitment 2020-21 @ CareersPortal.in 179 Senior Resident Vacancies

LHMC Recruitment 2020-2021 : Walk-in Interview for 179 Sr Resident Vacancies.  These Posts are in Lady Hardinge Medical College (LHMC), New Delhi on Regular basis in different departments. Eligible job seekers having MBBS, Graduate with BDS Degree qualification may attend the walk-in interview from 25 November to 30 December 2020.


Lady Hardinge Medical College Delhi Medical Jobs 2020

Lady Hardinge Medical College Notification 2020: – Dear Job seekers, Welcome to all of You in our job portal that is careersportal.in. On this page we are providing  LHMC Recruitment 2020 notification details. This is a golden opportunity for the candidates who are searching for Lady Hardinge Medical College jobs. If the candidates are satisfying the eligibility criteria as mentioned in the official recruitment notification of Lady Hardinge Medical College, they may apply for these LHMC vacancies through our careers portal or by using the official web page of LHMC, that is www.lhmc-hosp.gov.in

lhmc Here on this careers portal, we have provided all the essential details like eligibility criteria, age limit, education qualification, selection process, pay scale & how to apply for the latest Vacancy, etc.  Read official LHMC job notification carefully and apply for your favourite vacancy in Lady Hardinge Medical College.

Lady Hardinge Medical College Latest Vacancy 2020 Details:

LHMC Notification Brief details are mentioned below for Jobs 2020:

Recruitment BoardLady Hardinge Medical College (LHMC)
Name of the PostsSenior Resident
No of the Posts179
Walk-in Date25/11 to 30/12/2020
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitewww.lhmc-hosp.gov.in

Department wise Senior Resident Posts Details in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

DepartmentNo of the PostsDate of Registration and Written ExamDate of Assessment
Accidental Emergency (Casualty)0923-11-202025-11-2020
Anesthesia1124-11-202026-11-2020
Medicine1525-11-202027-11-2020
Pediatrics Medicine4226-11-202001-12-2020
Surgery1227-11-202002-12-2020
Obstetrics and Gynecology2001-12-202003-12-2020
Orthopedics0702-12-202004-12-2020
Radiodiagnoses0603-12-202007-12-2020
Neurology0604-12-202008-12-2020
ENT0507-12-202009-12-2020
Dermatology0408-12-202010-12-2020
TB and Chest Disease0309-12-202011-12-2020
Ophthalmo-logy0210-12-202014-12-2020
Psychiatry0311-12-202015-12-2020
Pathology0714-12-202016-12-2020
Biochemistry0415-12-202017-12-2020
Microbiology0416-12-202018-12-2020
Community Medicine0517-12-202021-12-2020
Radiotherapy0218-12-202017-12-2020
Forensic Medicine0316-12-202023-12-2020
Anatomy0322-12-202024-12-2020
Pharmaco-logy0323-12-202028-12-2020
Physiology0224-12-202029-12-2020
Dental0125-12-202030-12-2020

Pay Scale in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

Salary: Rs. 67,700/- to Rs. 2,08,700/- as per 7th CPC.

Education Qualification in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

For SRs in all Dept. other than Accident & Emergency Deptt.:

MBBS with PG Degree/ Diploma in the concerned specialty from a recognized University.

For SRs in Accident and Emergency Dept.:

MBBS with PG Degree/ Diploma in Medicine / Surgery/ Forensic Medicine/ Orthopaedics/ ENT/ Ophthalmology/ Anaesthesia/ Psychiatry/ Dermatology/ Radiology.

For Dental and Oral Surgery:

Graduate with BDS Degree, having three years MDS Degree in ORAL and Maxillofacial Surgery Specialty, the degree recognized/ permitted by DCI, The candidate should have completed the tenure of PG Degree/ Diploma.

Age Details in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

Age should not more than 40 years (relaxable by 5 years for SC/ ST candidates, 3 years for OBC candidates. Age relaxation for 10 years for persons with disability (15 years for SC/ ST and 13 years for OBC candidates).

Application Fees Details in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

General, EWS, and OBC Candidates : Rs.500/-
SC/ ST Candidates : Rs.300/-
PWD Candidates : Nil

Selection Process in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

Selection will be on the basis of interview.

How to Apply Application Form for LHMC Vacancies 2020: 

Candidates may attend the walk in interview with application in prescribed format dully filled alongwith all documents at the venue.

Important Dates & Links Given in LHMC Notification 2020:

Date of walk-in InterviewFrom 25/11/ to 30/12/2020
VenueExamination Hall (Academic Section),  Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi.
Notification & Application FormClick here

( Expired on 28-09-2020

Lady Hardinge Medical College Latest Vacancy 2020 Details:

LHMC Notification Brief details are mentioned below for Jobs 2020:

Recruitment BoardLady Hardinge Medical College (LHMC)
Name of the PostsResearch Officer & Lab Technician
No of the Posts02
Last Date24 & 28 Sep 2020
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitewww.lhmc-hosp.gov.in

Posts Details with Pay Scale in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

Name of the PostNo of the PostsPay Scale
Research Officer01Rs. 51000/- per month + 30% HRA (corresponding to PB-3 Rs. 15600-39100+ grade pay Rs. 6600)
Lab Technician01Rs. 18000/- per month Consolidated (corresponding to PB-1 Rs 5200-20200+ grade pay Rs 2800)

Education Qualification & Age Limit Details for Posts in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

Name of the PostQualificationAge Limit
Research OfficerCandidates should possess 1st Class Master Degree in Microbiology/ Biotechnology from a recognized university with 4 years R&D/teaching experience in the relevant subject.45 years
Lab TechnicianCandidates should possess B, Sc MLT/ B. Sc / Intermediate with diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology a recognized institute or high school with 2 years lab experience.32 years

Selection Procedure For Vacancies in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

The selection will be made on the basis of Interview.

How to Apply Application Form for LHMC Vacancies:

For Research Officer
A walk-in-interview for the above mentioned post will be held on 24th September 2020. The candidate must be present by 9:30 am and bring a filled application in the prescribed format, CV, and photocopies of educational qualification and work experience to room no 118, Kalawati Saran Children’s hospital, New Delhi110001. All candidates should provide a valid email id and mobile no for further communication. Candidate should report between 9 am to 10 am on 24th September 2020 in the seminar room, first floor, old building, Kalawati Saran Children’s hospital, New Delhi- 110001.
For Lab Technician
Candidates need to submit the consolidated (Single PDF) scanned document containing the filled application in the prescribed format, CV, and documents of educational qualification and work experience before 28th September 2020 at 12 PM only by E-mail at rpclhmc@gmail.com. Incomplete applications or applications without the supporting documents will be rejected. All candidates should provide a valid email id and mobile no for further communication. The application forms will be scrutinized, and the list of short listed candidates for interview (with written test if deemed necessary) along with the date of the interview will be uploaded on the LHMC website on 5th October 2020.

Important Dates & Links Given in LHMC Notification 2020:

Last Date to Apply for Research Officer Post24/09/2020
Last Date to Apply for Lab Technician Post28/09/2020
Notification & Application Form Click here

( Expired on 13-06-2020

Lady Hardinge Medical College Latest Vacancy 2020 Details:

LHMC Notification Brief details are mentioned below for Jobs 2020:

Recruitment BoardLady Hardinge Medical College (LHMC)
Name of the PostsNursing Attendant, Dark Room Assistant & Other
No of the Posts27
Last Date13 Jun 2020
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitewww.lhmc-hosp.gov.in

Posts Details with Pay Scale in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

Name of the PostNo of the PostsPay Scale
Medical Social Welfare Officer/Social Worker01Level-6 as per 7th CPC
X-Ray Technician (XRT)02Level-5 as per 7th CPC
Haemodialysis Technician (HTs)04Level-4 as per 7th CPC
Data Entry (Technician) (DET)01Level-4 as per 7th CPC
Dark Room Assistant (DRA)01Level-3 as per 7th CPC
Nursing Attendant (NAs)16Level-1 as per 7th CPC
Dhobi (Oho)02Level-1 as per 7th CPC
TOTAL27

Education Qualification & Age Limit Details for Posts in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

Name of the PostQualificationAge Limit
Medical Social Welfare Officer/Social Worker(1) Degree of a recognized University
(2) Diploma in Social Work from a recognized Institution.
21-28 years
X-Ray Technician (XRT)1. Matriculation or its equivalent qualifications from a recognized Board.
2. Diploma (Two Years Course) in Radiology with one year’s Experience.
21-31 years
Haemodialysis Technician (HTs)a) 12th standard pass with Chemistry as a subject from a recognized University or Board;
(b) Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology from a recognized Institution.
30 Years
Data Entry (Technician) (DET)12th pass from recognized Board and Department of Electronics and Accreditation of Computer Classes (DO EACC) ‘O’ Level certification.18-27 years
Dark Room Assistant (DRA)i. Matriculation or equivalent qualification from a recognized board.
ii. Diploma/Certificate in Radiography from a recognized Institution.
21-30 years
Nursing Attendant (NAs)(i) Matriculation Pass from recognized University or Board and
(ii) First Aid certificate from the Central Govt or State Govt recognized institution; and
(iii) One year experience of hospital work in fifty bedded hospitals.
18-27 years
Dhobi (Oho)i) Matriculation Pass from recognized University or Board
(ii) Two years of experience in the profession.
18-27 years

Application Fees to Attend LHMC Job Examination:

Pay the Examination Fee through DD in favor of THE DIRECTOR, KALAWATI SARAN CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL, payable at New Delhi.
Gen/ OBCRs 500/-
SC/ STRs 300/-
PWD candidateNil

Selection Procedure For Vacancies in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

The selection will be made on the basis of Interview.

How to Apply Application Form for LHMC Vacancies:

Eligible and interested candidates may send their application in the prescribed format (attached with notification in below link) along with self- attested photocopies of certificates in support of my claim for educational qualification, age, category (SC/ST /OBC/EWS/PwDs) and age relaxation etc.. to Recruitment Cell, Room No. 103, Administrative Block, First Floor, Old Building, Kalawati Saran Children’s Hospital, New Delhi

Important Dates & Links Given in LHMC Notification 2020:

Last Date for Receipt of Applications13/06/2020
Notification & Application Form Click here

( Expired on 27-02-2020

Lady Hardinge Medical College Latest Vacancy 2020 Details:

LHMC Notification Brief details are mentioned below for Jobs 2020:

Recruitment BoardLady Hardinge Medical College (LHMC)
Name of the PostsNon PG Junior Residents
No of the Posts72
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitewww.lhmc-hosp.gov.in

Department wise LHMC Posts Details:

Departments SCSTOBCUREWSNo of Posts
Accident & Emergency010102060010
Anaesthesia010001010104
Blood Bank000101020004
Medicine010001020004
Neurology010002020106
Obstetrics & Gynaecology000104050111
Ophthalmology000000010001
Psychiatry000000010001
Surgery010001030005
Neonatology000001010002
Paediatrics Casualty000002020004
Paediatrics Medicine010001030106
Paediatrics Nephrology000101040006
Paediatrics Surgery010001030005
PMR010001030005
Dental & Oral Surgery000001010002
TOTAL72

Education Qualification for LHMC Recruitment 2020:

Only MBBS / BDS candidates from a recognized University registered with Delhi Medical Council/Delhi Dental Council and completed/likely to complete Internship by 11.02.2020, can apply. Candidates who have completed Internship on or before 11.02.2018 need not apply; as such candidates would not be eligible. Those Candidates who have already done one year Non-PG Junior Residency is not eligible for the said posts.

Age Limit For Posts in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

  • For Gen/ UR Candidates: Should not be more than 30 years  as on 11/02/2020.
  • Relaxation ( in Upper age limit ): 10 years for Persons With Disability Candidates
    05 years for SC/ST candidates
    03 years for OBC candidates.

Application Fees to Attend LHMC Job Examination:

Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
Gen/ OBC, EWSRs. 500
SC/ STRs. 300
PWD CandidatesNil

Pay Scale for Lady Hardinge Medical College Vacancies:

Level- 10 (Rs. 56100 to 177500) of the pay matrix + other allowances.

Selection Procedure For Vacancies in LHMC Recruitment 2020:

The selection of MBBS Non-PG Junior Residents will be made through MCQ type written test followed by Counselling and for BDS Non-PG Junior Residents, only MCQ type written test base.

How to Apply Application Form for LHMC Vacancies:

Eligible and interested candidates may send their application in the prescribed format (attached with notification in below link) along with all required documents & certificates to Swarn Jayanti Auditorium, LHMC, New Delhi on or before 27 Feb 2020 10:30 AM

Important Dates & Links Given in LHMC Notification 2020:

Last Date for Receipt of Applications27/02/2020 till 10:30 AM
Notification, Application Form & Admit CardClick here
4.7/5 - (38 votes)

Leave a Comment

20 − 5 =